Type Here to Get Search Results !

RBI Bank Office Attendant Final Result 2022

 

Name of Post:

RBI Bank Office Attendant Final Result 2022

Post Update:21 February 2022 | 05:04 AM
Short Information :Reserve Bank of India is the full form of RBI. RBI has Recently Uploaded The Final Result for the Post of Office Attendant (841 Post) Hiring 2021. Only  These Candidate Can Download this Exam Result  Who are Appeared the Exam .


Reserve Bank of India (RBI)

Office Attendant Recruitment 2021

Advt. No. 01/2021

WWW.ALLRESULTSBUZZ.IN

Application Fee

  • General, OBC, EWS : Rs. 450/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 50/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 50/-

Important Dates

  • Application Start :
  •  24/02/2021
  • Registration Last Date : 
  • 15/03/2021
  •  Payment Last Date : 
  • 15/032021
  • Exam Date : 
  • 09-10 April 2021
  • Admit Card Available : 
  • April 2021
  • Result Available : 
  • 07 July 2021
  • Marks Available : 
  • 15 Sep 2021
  • Final Result Available : 
  • 19 Feb 2022

Payment Mode

  • Fee Modes are accepted like as Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking etc

Age Limit as on 01/02/2021

  • Min. Age : 18 Yrs.
  • Max. Age : 25 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details

  •  High School Exam Passed from Recognized Board in India.
  • Read the Notification for More Details.


 Details  Of Vacancy

Total Vacancy : 841 Post

 Name Of PostGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Office Attendant454211762575841

Office Wise Vacancy Details

Office NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Ahmedabad202250350
Bangolare25021028
Bhopal130201025
Bhubaneswar10421724
Chandigarh131035031
Chennai412370071
Guwahati20630938
Hyderabad241558557
Jammu610029
Jaipur181440743
Kanpur303360069
Kolkata151037035
Mumbai1254620011202
Nagpur233532155
New Delhi36950050
Patna131320028
Thiruvananthapuram22220026

Only Registered Candidates can Download Result.



IMPORTANT LINKS

newiconDownload Final Result

Click Here

Download Marks

Click Here

Download Result

Click Here

Download Admit Card

Click Here

Candidates Login

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

 For any Query and Feedback Contact us - Totalhelp@yahoo.com

 






Tags

Post a Comment

0 Comments
* Please Don't Spam Here. All the Comments are Reviewed by Admin.

Top Post Ad

Below Post Ad

Hollywood Movies